Dr. Pamela Shore
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: Michigan State University College Of Human Medicine
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1144283243
Dr. Pamela Shore MD
Internist
She is located at 2200 Green Road Suite B in Ann Arbor, MI 48105. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Bladder Control, Edema, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144283243. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 994-7446. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Pamela Shore, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Pamela Shore.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Pamela Shore
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Pamela Shore is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Partners In Internal Medicine Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Janssen | $39 |
| E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons | $33 |
| Astellas Pharma | $27 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $195 |
Studies
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF HUMAN MEDICINE
Graduated in 1995Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 146 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3 Riverside Circle Roanoke, 24016, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 130 4200 Whitehall Dr Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Fuller Road Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Fuller Road Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1630 Sherman Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Pamela Shore?
Dr. Pamela Shore's office is located at 2200 Green Road Suite B in Ann Arbor, MI 48105.
What conditions does Dr. Pamela Shore treat?
Dr. Pamela Shore provides treatment for Arthritis, Bladder Control, Edema, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Pamela Shore affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Pamela Shore is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN HEALTH SYSTEM. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Pamela Shore have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Pamela Shore is affiliated with Partners in Internal Medicine.